Supported by a team of ambitious and decided volunteers, this Tournament is crossed by the regional, national and European stadiums to arrive in 1990 at the world level. its success propagated beyond all the borders, thanks to everybody from any horizons.
Born on the assets of past, this event became inescapable because it seized all the chances for the future. The Future is thus in perpetual construction by the Work, the humility, the Fighting spirit, the Rigour, and the Pleasure to make well.

Players crossed by Tourcoing since 1990, having evolved afterward as pro. At high level (in alphabetical order) : ANDERSON - FADEIKIN - GAINES - GIBSON - GRANT - GREEN - HADIRI - JACKSON - LOPEZ - MARBURRY - MASHBURN - M'BENGA - MOISO - PARKER -SALLEY - SMITH - STRICKLAND - RIMAC




8 teams
Winner : France

 
allemagne croatie
USA Elite Team
uk
GERMANY CROATIA FRANCE GREAT-BRITAIN
 
israel montenegro
turquie
USA Elite Team
ISRAEL MONTENEGRO TURKEY USA

8 teams
Winner : USA ELITE TEAM

canada
USA Elite Team
espagne
CANADA
REDA TEAM
EURO-
METROPOLE
Sélection
USA
Elite Team
ESPAGNE
Canaria BB Academy
Unics Kazan Pologne
SERBIE
Sélection Belgrade
DANEMARK
BMS BB Skovlunde
RUSSIE
UNICS KAZAN
POLOGNE
Sélection nationale

8 teams
Winner : USA ELITE TEAM

USA
ELITE TEAM
ESPAGNE
CB ACADEMY
SERBIE
SELECTION BELGRADE
POLOGNE
SELECTION NATIONALE
RUSSIE
UNICS KAZAN
LITUANIE
BC PLUNGE
SELECTION
EUROMETROPOLE
CANADA
REDA TEAM

8 teams
Winner : Serbia - Sélection Belgrade


USA Elite Team
SERBIA
Sélection Belgrade
SPAIN
Canaria Basket-Ball Academy
USA
Elite Team
CANADA
REDA
Basket-Ball Team










Unics Kazan
EURO-
METROPOLE
Sélection
NETHERLANDS
Sélection Nationale

POLAND
Slask Wroclaw
RUSSIA
Unics Kazan

8 teams
Winner : Russia - Unics Kazan

Unics Kazan
USA Elite Team
RUSSIA
Unics Kazan
Eurometropole
Selection
USA
Elite Team
CANADA
REDA
BASKET-BALL TEAM




Belgique





SERBIA
Sélection Belgrade
BELGIUM
Anvers
Diamond Giants

FRANCE
BCM Gravelines
Espoirs
MACEDODIA
B.C VARDAR
de SKOPJE
Mentions légales - Plan du site